Contact Us

SWITCHBOARD 410-766-3300

**If you are unable to reach us by phone, please contact us via email for assistance. Email contacts for all branches and key department areas appear below.**

As a reminder, please do not provide personal or account information such as account number, social security number, or your online banking username/password in any email correspondence.

To report a lost or stolen MasterCard Debit Card, or for general ATM/Debit Card questions, call 833-358-0112.

To report a MasterCard disputed transaction call 833-358-0113 (M-F 8 AM – 8 PM).

To make a loan payment by phone, call 1-866-696-7793.

For bill payment support, call 844-699-9484.

Email Customer Support for Online Banking assistance.

Email Loan Operationsfor questions about your BoGB loan.

Contact by Branch

Branch OfficePhoneFax
Crownsville410-923-2200410-553-0143
Glen Burnie410-768-8852410-553-0143
Linthicum410-487-8500410-553-0143
New Cut410-766-5343410-553-0143
Odenton410-674-2200410-553-0143
Riviera Beach410-437-2070410-553-0143
Severn410-551-2100410-553-0143
Severna Park410-544-0270410-553-0143

Contact by Department

DepartmentPhoneFax
Human Resources410-768-8855410-553-8535
Operations Center410-766-3300410-553-0143
Loan Administration410-766-3300410-787-8597
Executive Offices410-766-3300
Loan Operations410-766-3300410-768-8886
Deposit Operations410-766-3300410-768-8889

Contact by Email

Branch/DepartmentE-Mail
General InformationThe Bank of Glen Burnie
CrownsvilleCia Palmer
Glen BurnieDana Eckert
LinthicumDana Eckert
New CutDebbie Youngbar
OdentonPranav Pancholi
Riviera BeachChristina Bradford
SevernPranav Pancholi
Severna ParkDana Eckert
Commercial LendersAndrew J. Hines
Michael Morse
Youn Choe
Deposit ProcessingKristin C. Elswick
Loan OperationsLoan Operations
Loan AdministrationLoan Administration
MarketingJanet Kim

Senior Management

TitleName
President, CEOJohn D. Long
Chief Financial Officer, SVPJeffrey D. Harris
Chief Lending Officer, EVPAndrew J. Hines
Branch Administration, SVPDonna Smith
Human Resources, SVPMichelle Stambaugh
Information Technology, SVPJan Meinster

Glen Burnie Bancorp

Glen Burnie BancorpGLBZ